NAHL Network Network
NAHL Bismarck Bobcats

Bobcats All-Time Roster

1 Mike Gomez Smithtown, NY 1998-2000   17 Micah Wouters Palmdale, CA 1997-1998  
  Ryan Davis Woodhaven, MI 2000-2001     Dax Leepart Forest Lake, MN 1998-1999  
  Jeff Lantz Farmington Hills, MI 2001-2003     Erik Paulson Moorhead, MN 1999-2001  
  Michael Walsh Helena, MT 2003-2004     Miika Kaski Pori, Finland 2001-2002  
  Kasey Moreland Grand Forks, ND 2004-2005     Karl Sabin Grand Forks, ND 2002-2003  
  Clark Oliver San Diego, CA 2005-2007     Jacques Lamoureux Grand Forks, ND 2003-2005  
  David Bosner Chesterfield, MO 2008-2009     Sean McWhorter Lansing, MN 2005-2006  
  Bryan Nies Grand Forks, ND 2012-2013     Ben Bengston Warroad, MN 2006-2007  
2 Dave Scott Moorhead, MN 1999-2001     Tobias Falk Stromsund, Sweden 2007-2008  
  Dominick Hammer Crookston, MN 2001-2002     Joel Lundstrom Parker, CO 2008-2009  
  Griffin Biedron Chelsea, WI 2002-2003     George Malliaras Palos Hills, IL 2009-2010  
  Clayton Rehm Park Rapids, MN 2003-2005     Tyler Richter Bismarck, ND 2010-2012  
  Charlie Bair Mandan, ND 2005-2006     Joe Giordano Ellington, CT 2012-2013  
  Will Aide Bismarck, ND 2006-2009   18 Tanner Johnson Grand Forks, ND 1997-1998  
  Matt Shost Dallas, TX 2009-2010   Chris Young Anchorage, AK 1998-1999  
  Rodney LaLonde Utica, MI 2010-2011   Jesse Minneman Chicago, IL 1999-2000  
  Buster Hebda Frederick, CO 2011-2012   Dan Powell Anchorage, AK 2000-2001  
  Seth Blair Bismarck, ND 2012-2013   Sean Nappo Detroit, MI 2001-2002  
3 Alex Olson Devil's Lake, ND 2006-2009   Filip Macejka Presov, Slovakia 2002-2004  
  Ilya Kravtchouk Encino, CA 2009-2010   Donnie Mitchell Montreal, QC 2004-2005  
  Danny Ray Grand Forks, ND 2010-2011   Tom Mendozzi Lakeville, MN 2005-2006  
  Rory Vesel Rochester, MN 2011-2013   Colin Hoey Doylestown, PA 2006-2007  
4 Drew Parsley Warroad, MN 1999-2000   Jeff Harris Simi Valley, CA 2007-2008  
  Josh Singer Lino Lakes, MN 2000-2001   Alex Gerke Tomah, WI 2008-2009  
  Kelly Reinarz Bemidji, MN 2001-2002   Sean McKenzie Howell, MI 2009-2010  
  Scott Honkola Bismarck, ND 2002-2003   Blake Schammel Red Wing, MN 2010-2011  
  Pierre-Paul Lamoreux Grand Forks, ND 2003-2004   Bryce Anderson Grand Forks, ND 2011-2012  
  Brian Bina Grand Forks, ND 2004-2005   19 C.J.Carlson Marquette, MI 1997-1998  
  Brett Calhoun Tulsa, OK 2005-2007     Reed Larson Grand Rapids, MN 1998-1999  
  Niko Kapetanovic North Prairie, WI 2007-2008     Sean Nappo Detroit, MI 2002-2003  
  Myles Harvey Orlando, FL 2008-2009     Wade Willyard Grand Forks, ND 2003-2004  
  Sam Rendle Grand Rapids, MN 2009-2010     Dustin Fulton Brooklyn Park, MN 2004-2005  
  John Furgele Glen Mills, PA 2010-2012     Eric Kattelus Houghton, MI 2005-2006  
  Levi Blom Butte, MT 2012-2013     Vince Unklesbay Maplewood, MN 2006-2007  
5 Jake Juntilla Calumet, MI 1997-1999     Joel Whited Indianapolis, IN 2007-2008  
  Matt Erickson Roseau, MN 1999-2000     Jordan Singer Lino Lakes, MN 2008-2009  
  Tom Erickson Bismarck, ND 2000-2002     Tyler Klein Fargo, ND 2009-2010  
  Scott Nelson Grand Forks, ND 2002-2003     Castan Sommer Shrewsbury, MA 2010-2012  
  Dusty Delisle Grand Forks, ND 2003-2005     Filip Starzynski Warsaw, Poland 2012-2013  
  Brent Broderson Shakopee, MN 2005-2007   20 Keith Townsend Sterling Heights, MI 1999-2001  
  John Clark Baudette, MN 2007-2009   Jarno Haanpaa Pori, Finland 2001-2002  
  Chris Diver Wilmington, DE 2012-2013   Shawn Bartlette East Grand Forks, MN 2002-2004  
6 Matt Paluczak St. Louis, MO 1997-2000   Aaron Bendickson Thief River Falls, MN 2004-2005  
7 Rob Kehr Saginaw, MI 1997-1999   Willie Beetham Madison, WI 2005-2007  
  Ryan Wiggins Alamo, CA 1999-2001   Austin Coldwell Vancouver, WA 2007-2008  
  Jared Roloff Bismarck, ND 2001-2002   John Avino Mount Prospect, IL 2008-2010  
  Andy Jurek Anoka, MN 2002-2003   Charlie Aus Lino Lakes, MN 2010-2011  
  Brian Bina Grand Forks, ND 2003-2004     Shane Omdahl Roseau, MN 2011-2013  
  Jason Miller Boulder, CO 2004-2005   21 Justin Bauer Eau Claire, WI 1997-1998  
  John Dvorak Grand Forks, ND 2005-2006     James Massen Bismarck, ND 1998-1999  
  Casey Dion Fort Collins, CO 2006-2007     Josh Ekar New Richmond, WI 1999-2000  
  Nate Taurence Trenton, MI 2007-2008     Brent Halverson Blaine, MN 2000-2001  
  Casey Kleisinger Edwards, CO 2008-2010     Robbie Bina Grand Forks, ND 2001-2002  
  Sam Dougherty Green Bay, WI 2010-2011     Jason Palmer Fridley, MN 2002-2004  
  Jeremy O'Keefe Grand Forks, ND 2011-2013     Pete Fylling Minot, ND 2004-2005  
8 Scott Porman Lancaster, PA 1997-1998     Jacques Lamoureux Grand Forks, ND 2005-2006  
  Nate Ronning Detroit Lakes, MN 1998-2001     Mike Baker Brainerd, MN 2006-2007  
  Jon Rudnick Moorhead, MN 2001-2002     Tony Turgeon Beaver Dam, WI 2007-2008  
  Chris Mattson Brainerd, MN 2002-2004     Devin Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI 2008-2009  
  Dan Fina Chicago, IL 2004-2005     Bryce Schmitt Minot, ND 2009-2012  
  Dave Mickelson Bismarck, ND 2005-2006     Sam Wolfe Eagan, MN 2012-2013  
  Colton Derickson Kennewick, WA 2006-2007   22 Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN 1997-1999  
  Andy Keough Plymouth, WI 2007-2008   Andy Allen Virginia, MN 1999-2001  
  Brad Treml Green Bay, WI 2008-2009   Brad Vollrath Grand Forks, ND 2001-2002  
9 Casey McKenna Bismarck, ND 1997-1999   Jim Gaffney Brooklyn, NY 2002-2003  
  Mike Brolsma Appleton, WI 1999-2000   Nick Schneider Maplewood, MN 2003-2005  
  Adam Kostichka Stevens Point, WI 2000-2001   Josh Seifert Superior, WI 2005-2006  
  Jeff Stoll Woodbury, MN 2001-2003   Aaron Jakubic Linden, MI 2006-2007  
  Jacob Hipp Bismarck, ND 2003-2004   Kevin Harris Simi Valley, CA 2007-2008  
  Tyler Romasco Perry, OH 2005-2006   Tony Turgeon Grand Forks, ND 2008-2009  
  Joel Whited Indianapolis, IN 2006-2007   Dominic Panetta Grand Rapids, MI 2009-2010  
  Derek Kohles Johnston, IA 2007-2008   Frank DeAugustine Burgettstown, PA 2010-2012  
  Andrew Seeburg Bismarck, ND 2008-2009   23 Ryan Kayfes Maple Grove, MN 2006-2007  
  Aaron Quick Monument, CO 2009-2010     Zach Miller Grand Forks, ND 2007-2008  
  Emerson Auvenshine Eaton Rapids, MI 2010-2011     Ryan Dunne Glen Ellyn, IL 2008-2009  
  Mike Dockry Burnsville, MN 2011-2013     Emerson Auvenshine Eaton Rapids, MI 2009-2010  
10 Freddie Bentz Moorhead, MN 1997-1999     Nick Miglio Boerne, TX 2010-2012  
  Marion Csorich Neepawa, Poland 1999-2000     Matt Anders Lafayette, CO 2012-2013  
  Alexander Ivanov Moscow, Russia 2000-2001   24 Nick Laird Appleton, WI 2001-2002  
  Kyle Bodsberg South St. Paul, MN 2000-2001   Chuck Jacobi Grand Forks, ND 2001-2002  
  Kyle Cash East Grand Forks, MN 2001-2002   Scott Paul Duluth, MN 2004-2005  
  Nikolai Ladygin Kiev, Ukraine 2002-2003   David Kirsch Superior, CO 2005-2007  
  Brett Sobolik Hallock, MN 2003-2005   Garrett Kennedy Brighton, MI 2007-2008  
  Tommy Dee Maple Grove, MN 2005-2006   Isaiah Bennis Eau Claire, WI 2008-2009  
  Kyle Maggard Sagamore Hills, OH 2006-2008   Ben Danford Stillwater, MN 2009-2010  
  Tim Serratore Colorado Springs, CO 2008-2009   Dan Kovar Bismarck, ND 2010-2013  
  Gavin Hartzog Pewaukee, WI 2009-2010   25 R.C. Lyke Poughkeepsie, NY 1997-1998  
  Grant Mindt Bismarck, ND 2010-2012     Bucky Marcotte Calumet, MI 1998-2000  
  Nate Repensky Duluth, MN 2012-2013     Drew Parsley Warroad, MN 1999-2000  
11 Bill Cummings Elmhurst, IL 1997-2000     Joe Tiberio Mesa, AZ 2001-2003  
  Alex Maginnis Mason City, IA 2005-2006     Joey Eichstadt Bemidji, MN 2003-2004  
  Mark Merek Carmel, IN 2006-2007     Matt McDonald Lakeville, MN 2004-2005  
  Blake Hietala Houghton, MI 2007-2008     Donnie Mitchell Montreal, QC 2005-2006  
  Jeff Harris Simi Valley, CA 2008-2009     Shawn Skelly Walled Lake, MI 2006-2007  
  Dan Weissenhofer Naperville, IL 2009-2010     Tye Lewis Vancouver, WA 2007-2008  
  Jason Nash Camarillo, CA 2010-2011     Tim Serratore Colorado Springs, CO 2009-2010  
  Danny Ray Grand Forks, ND 2011-2012     Nick Romanick Bismarck, ND 2010-2011  
  Matt Pohlkamp Brainerd, MN 2012-2013     Cody Boyd Johnstown, PA 2011-2012  
12 Jim Lubinski Niles, IL 1997-1999     Cory Chapman Burnsville, MN 2012-2013  
  Jason Asadoorian Detroit, MI 2000-2001   26 Derek Kimbro Brentwood, TN 2008-2009  
  Karl Sabin Grand Forks, ND 2001-2002   27 Rock Fritz Longmont, CO 1997-1998  
  Joe Adams Roseau, MN 2002-2004     Brian Walters   1998-1999  
  Ben Bengston Warroad, MN 2005-2006     Marco Peluso Bovey, MN 1999-2000  
  James Becker Davie, FL 2006-2007     Mike Wauterlek Barrington, IL 2000-2001  
  Nick Taurence Trenton, MI 2007-2008     Garrett Roth Cary, IL 2001-2003  
  Kevin Harris Simi Valley, CA 2008-2009     Ben Noah Detroit Lakes, MN 2003-2005  
  Ryan Jacobson Denver, CO 2009-2010     Brett Coley Sterling Heights, MI 2006-2007  
  Matt Gates Palatine, IL 2010-2011     Ryan Geary Amherst, NY 2007-2008  
  Ryan Callahan Grafton, ND 2011-2013     Tom McCarthy Maple Grove, MN 2009-2010  
13 John Auxier Parma Heights, OH 1997-1999   28 Brett Bower Madison, WI 2009-2010  
  John Wickman Garland, TX 2008-2009   Charlie Mosey Prior Lake, MN 2010-2011  
  Devin Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI 2009-2010     Patrick Moore Grand Rapids, MN 2011-2013  
  Donald Olivieri Philadelphia, PA 2010-2012   29 Mike Slaton Plymouth, MN 1997-1998  
  Stanislav Dzakhov Moscow, Russia 2012-2013     Jeremy High Carbondale, CO 1998-1999  
14 Nick Razzi Glendora, NY 1998-2000     Mike Mattich Chicago, IL 1999-2000  
  Jon Rudnick Moorhead, MN 2000-2001     Joe Pearce Brick, NJ 2000-2001  
  Adam Hanson East Grand Forks, MN 2001-2002     Josh Liebig Bismarck, ND 2001-2002  
  Scott Hellquist Bemidji, MN 2002-2003     Jeff Wilde Watertown, SD 2002-2003  
  Jim Henkemeyer St. Cloud, MN 2003-2004     Matt Koenig Stillwater, MN 2003-2005  
  Raimonds Danilics Riga, Latvia 2004-2005     Tyler Brigl Eagan, MN 2005-2006  
  Ben Fearing Colleraine, MN 2005-2006     Matt Grogan Gilbert, AZ 2007-2008  
  Nathan Petersen Cadillac, MI 2006-2007     Aaron Nelson Bismarck, ND 2011-2013  
  Cody Keefer Big Rapids, MI 2007-2009   30 Jason Valenta Fishers, IN 1997-1998  
  Trent Johnson Moorhead, MN 2009-2010   Nick Aulich Woodstock, IL 1998-1999  
  Dalton Spicer Grand Forks, ND 2010-2011   Brian Dorff Roseville, MN 1999-2001  
  Adam Knochenmus Roseau, MN 2011-2013   Kris Unise St. Paul, MN 2001-2002  
15 Mike Hutton Mathews, NC 1998-1999   Scot Mickelson Bismarck, ND 2002-2004  
  Josh Martalock Tomah, WI 1999-2002   Aaron Walski Fargo, ND 2004-2005  
  Bill Johnson Grand Forks, ND 2002-2004   Tim Krystosek Maple Grove, MN 2005-2007  
  Brady Olson Bovey, MN 2005-2006   Jake Kremer Eden Prairie, MN 2007-2008  
  Gerritt Hooker Dayton, MN 2006-2007   Matt Grogan Gilbert, AZ 2008-2009  
  Eric Lund Sundsvall, Sweden 2007-2008   Jake Williams Montreal, QC 2009-2010  
  Nick Jensen Copenhagen, Denmark 2008-2010   Tommy Burke Chaska, MN 2010-2011  
  Nikolaj Rosenthal Skodsborg, Denmark 2010-2011   Brandon Wildung Minneota, MN 2011-2012  
  Filip Starzynski Warsaw, Poland 2011-2012   31 Ryan Faragher Fort Frances, ON 2009-2011  
  Evan Giesler Naperville, IL 2012-2013     Tommy Burke Chaska, MN 2011-2012  
16 Chris Opskar Princeton, MN 1997-1998   32 Brian Yingling Steelton, PA 1997-1998  
  Jerod Klava Fargo, ND 1999-2000   36 Ales Parez Nymburk, Czech Rep. 1998-2001  
  Scott Honkola Bismarck, ND 2000-2002     Daren Richardson St. Paul, MN 2001-2002  
  Drew Sando Grafton, ND 2002-2003     Nick Bydal East Grand Forks, MN 2002-2003  
  Nick Bydal East Grand Forks, MN 2003-2005     J.J. Koehler Hartland, WI 2003-2004  
  Jeremy Robert Maplewood, MN 2005-2007     Josh Pauer Orono, MN 2004-2005  
  Eric Herbel Bottineau, ND 2007-2008   37 Chris Thornton Oyster Bay, NY 1997-1998  
  Jason Fabian Roseau, MN 2008-2010   Pavel Michalek Krnov, Czech Rep. 1998-1999  
  Dan Zawacki Boulder, CO 2010-2012   Ryan Vesely Greensburg, PA 1999-2001  
  Bob Kinne St. Paul, MN 2012-2013   Nick Krebsbach Minot, ND 2001-2003  
          Kaj Kallarsson Tampere, Finland 2003-2004  
          Thomas Dee Brooklyn Center, MN 2004-2005  
          71 Damon Iannillo Warwick, NY 1997-1999  
          77 Kelly Kisell Consul, SK 1997-1998  
          89 Aaron Boston Woodville, WI 1997-1998  
          93 Jon Dvorak Grand Forks, ND 2004-2005  
          97 Andrew Hasbargen Warroad, MN 2004-2005